MB2-700 CRM 2013 Certifications dumps Part 3

Summary: Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Certifications dumps.

Exam Code:MB2-700
Exam Name:Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Applications

QUESTION 21

Which condition must be true before you can close a case?
A.The case must NOT be marked as high priority.
B.All knowledge base articles that the case references must be active.
C.All activities that are related to the case must be in a closed state.
D.All activity parties for activities that are related to the case must be active customers.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 22
Which two Microsoft Dynamics CRM entities are enabled for queue routing by default?(Choose TWO)
A.Case
B.Contact
C.Activity
D.Lead E.Account

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
You plan to add an existing product as an additional line item to an active order. Which statement is true?
A.The updated total amount is displayed only after you click the Recalculate button.
B.The updated total amount is automatically re-calculated and displayed.
C.You cannot add additional items to an active order.
D.The updated total amount is displayed only after you click the Save button.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What should you configure before you Create goals in Microsoft Dynamics CRM?
A.Fiscal Period
B.Target Value
C.Goal Owner
D.Goal Metric

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
What are two ways to find content in Knowledge Base articles?(Choose TWO)

A.search subjects B browse articles
B.search by using keywords
C.search by using templates
D.search for common articles

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26

An active Quote references an incorrect product. You need to ensure that the Quote references the correct product. What should you do?
A.In the Quote record, update the price list to reference a price list that contains the correct product.
B.In the Quote Product record, update the product reference.
C.In the Quote record, change the Revision ID field and then save the Quote under a different name. In the new Quote record, update the product reference.
D.In the Quote record, use the Revise feature and then update the product reference.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which list shows a correct contract life cycle?
A.1. Draft 2.Active 3.Invoiced 4.On Hold 5.Expired
B.1. Draft 2.Invoiced 3.Active 4.On Hold 5.Active 6.Expired
C.1. Draft 2.Invoiced 3.Active 4.On Hold 5.Canceled
D.1. Invoiced 2.Draft 3.Active 4.On Hold 5.Active 6.Canceled

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28

You create an Order from a Quote by using the Create Order process. On the Create Order dialog, which action should you perform?
A.Close the originating Opportunity.
B.Specify a ship-to address.
C. Fulfil the order.
D.Add additional write-in products.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You are adding Units to a Unit Group. Which statement is true?
A.A Unit must have an owner.
B.A Unit must have a start date.
C.All Units in the same Unit Group must have the same Base Unit.
D.A Unit must have a quantity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You are creating parent and child goals in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. The goal entity has NOT been modified. Which two entities must be the same between the parent and child goals? Each correct answer represents part of the solution.(Choose TWO)
A.Goal Metric
B.Subject
C.Manager
D.Rollup Query
E.Time Period

Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 31
You review an Opportunity record. Opportunities are configured to use system-calculated pricing. What happens when you click the Recalculate Opportunity button?
A.Current product line item totals are recalculated, and the Est. Revenue field is updated.
B.All pending opportunities for the customer are recalculated and saved to the Est. Revenue field.
C.The Budget Amount field replaces the Est. Revenue field.
D.All active quotes that are associated with the opportunity are added to the Est. Revenue field.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which Service entity has Quick Create forms?
A.Service Appointments
B.Articles
C.Cases
D.Goals

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
You review the Similar Cases section for a case by using the Default Case form. Which cases does Microsoft Dynamics CRM show?
A.cases with the same product
B.cases with similar case descriptions
C.cases with the same customer
D.cases with the same subject
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
You have a Contract that has a status value of Invoiced. One of the contract lines references an incorrect product. You need to correct the contract line. What should you do?
A.Open the contract line and replace the value in the Product field with the correct product.
B.On the invoiced contract, add a new contract line that has the correct product. Cancel the contract line that

has the incorrect product.
C.Copy the invoiced contract. In the newly created draft contract, update the Product field for the affected contract line. Activate the new contract and then cancel the invoiced contract.
D.Delete the contract line. Add a new contract line that has the correct product.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You need to send a Knowledge Base article by email to a Contact record. Which condition must be met?
A.The article is shared.
B.The article has a unique subject.
C.The article has been approved.
D.The article has been submitted.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
A user plans to run a report. The user does NOT have the appropriate permissions to access all of the data the report requires.
What will the user see when she runs the report?
A.Summary and detailed information for only the data to which the user has permissions
B.Summary information for all the data included in the report and detailed information for only the data to which the user has permissions
C.Summary information only for all the data included in the report
D.Summary and detailed information for all the data included in the report
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
Which entity is best described as an estimate or proposal that is presented to a customer?
A.Quote
B.Opportunity
C.Invoice
D.Order
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 38
You have a sales goal for a salesperson that includes all of the salesperson is opportunities for the current fiscal year. You need to modify the sales goal to include opportunities only in a particular city for the upcoming six-month period. How should you modify the goal?
A.Create a rollup query that filters the customer list based on the customer is city and the new timeframe. Associate this rollup query with the Goal record.
B.Create a rollup query that filters the customer list based on the customer is city. Associate this rollup query with the Goal record. Change the time period for the Goal record.
C.Update the Rollup field on the Goal record.
D.Deactivate the existing Goal record and then create a new Goal record. Create a new goal metric with the filter for the customer's city and the new timeframe. Then, change the Goal Metric field on the Goal record to the new goal metric. E.Create a new goal metric with the filter for the customer's city and the new timeframe. Then, change the Goal Metric field on the Goal record to the new goal metric
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
You create a personal dashboard that includes personal and system charts. The dashboard also contains the My Accounts view. You need to share the dashboard with another user. Which two objects should you share with the other user? (Choose TWO)
A.the My Accounts view
B.the system charts
C.the personal charts
D.the dashboard
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 40
You need to ensure that the value for the Est. Revenue field is automatically calculated.
Which three actions should you take? Each answer presents part of the solution.(Choose Three)
A.Provide a price list.
B.Add at least one existing or write-in product for the opportunity product

C. Set the value of the Revenue field to User Provided.
D.Set the value of the Revenue field to System Calculated.
E.Remove any write-in opportunity products.

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 41 Which characteristic of a contract template governs how many cases a customer is allowed to have against a contract?
A.allotment type
B.contract allotment
C.billing frequency
D.calendar
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You review an Opportunity with a customer. You use price lists to show the customer two options for a sale. You need to present the two different price options to the customer in writing and maintain an association with the original Opportunity. What should you do?
A.Create two separate Quote records for the Opportunity, one for each price list and activate both Quote records.
B.Create a Quote from the Opportunity by using the price list from the Opportunity. Create a separate Quote outside of the Opportunity that references the second price list.
C.Create a report by using the Report Wizard to bring in quote information for this Opportunity.
D.Create a new Opportunity, add all the same products, add the other price list and then create the second Quote.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are creating a case from an email message by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Outlook client.You need to complete the task by using the least number of steps. What should you do?

A.Create a new case from the Outlook email message by using the Track and Convert To Case features. Set the Customer field of the case to the account of the person who sent the email message.

B.Track the email message from Outlook in Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

Create a case in Microsoft Dynamics CRM and set the Customer field of the case to the account of the person who sent the email message. Change the Set Regarding field on the email message to the case.

C.Track the email message from Outlook in Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using the Track feature. Use the View in CRM feature to open the Microsoft Dynamics CRM email record. Convert the Microsoft Dynamics CRM email message to a case after the Microsoft Dynamics CRM email record opens.

D.Create a new case from the Outlook email message by using the Set Regarding feature. Set the Customer field of the case to the account of the person who sent the email message.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which status is NOT valid for a quote?
A.Draft
B.Lost
C.Won
D.Closed E.Active
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
A company tracks competitors by using Connection records instead of using the native Competitors feature in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. The company assigns a Connection with the Connection Roles of Related Opportunity and Competitor between the Opportunity and the Account, which represents the competitor. Accounts have a flag which designates the record as a competitor. Which statement is true?
A.The Connection record is used to populate the options in the Competitor field on the Opportunity's resolution activity for Lost Opportunities.
B.A Connection record is created between the Opportunity and the Account.
C.The Competitor/Win Loss report uses the Connection record to indicate how well the organization is doing versus a competitor
D.The Connection record is used to populate the options in the Competitor field on the Opportunity's resolution activity for Won Opportunities.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 46

You view a Case Summary Table report in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM report viewer tool. Which action is available in the report viewer tool?
A.Export the report to Microsoft Outlook.
B.Assign Microsoft Dynamics CRM records to other users.
C.Close open cases.
D.Save the report to Microsoft Excel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
Which entity can you associate with sales literature?
A.Quotes
B.Competitors
C.Goals
D.Accounts
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 48

You are building a report with the Report Wizard. Which types of related records can you use in the report?
A.The Primary record type only
B.The Primary record type and five Related record types
C.The Primary record type and one Related type
D.Any number of record types as long as they are related
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You are modifying a customer service Case record by using the full form. Which activity type can you add to the service Case record from within the form?
A.Letter
B.Service activity
C.Custom activity type
D.Phone call
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 50
A manager is setting work hours and service restrictions for the resources in a company. What is the smallest unit of time that he can use to define work hours and breaks?
A.1 minute
B.15 minutes
C.30 minutes
D.1 hour
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 51
When you place an order, what value is the status of the Quote set to?
A.Revise
B.Active
C.Open
D.Won
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 52
Which business is an example of an outgoing service scenario?
A.a blood donation center
B.a landscaping service
C.a hospital emergency room
D.an attorney
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 53
A user views the Service area of the navigation pane in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. What is displayed when the user clicks the down arrow on the Cases button?

A. A list of recently viewed cases
B.The most recently viewed case record
C.The Quick Create form for cases
D.the New Case form

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 54
User1 is the owner of the Specialists team. User2 adds a case that she owns to the Specialists team's queue. Who now owns the case?

A.The Specialists team
B.The owner of the Specialist team's queue
C.User1
D.User2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You need to search and display data from multiple related entities that may be more than one relationship removed from the primary entity. Which tool should you use to display the data?
A.Enterprise Search
B.Role Center
C.Custom Reports
D.List Page
E.Advanced Find Query
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which three entities are associated with cases by default? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose Three)
A.Appointments
B.Quotes
C.Products
D.Opportunities
E.Knowledge Base Articles

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 57
You need to update the status of a service activity to show that it is ready for billing. Which status value should you use?
A.Closed
B.On Hold
C.Cancelled
D.Open
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 58
You receive an email message from a prospect. The prospect expresses interest in your company's products and services. You need to convert the email message to a Lead. In Microsoft Outlook, which action should you take first?
A.Click the Convert To button and then select Lead.
B.Click the Set Regarding button.
C.Click the Track button.
D.Click ALT+C.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 59
You review a published Knowledge Base article. Which two actions can you perform? (Choose TWO)
A.Add a note
B.Change the subject
C.Add a keyword
D.Add a section
E.Add a comment
Correct Answer: AE


QUESTION 60
You are creating a contract from a Contract template. Which three items are valid allocation units?(Choose Three)
A.Coverage dates
B.Service level agreement
C.Time
D.Code
E.Number of cases
F.Region
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 61
You have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM instance that has sample data installed. Which three items are default areas of the subject tree? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.(Choose Three)
A.default subject
B.service
C.case
D.issue
E.query

Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 62
You create views by using the Advanced Find feature. A group of users often asks for access to these views. You need to ensure that other users can see current data from the views that you create. Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each answer presents a complete solution.(Choose TWO)
A.Export dynamic worksheets of the views and then send the worksheets to the other users by using email. B.Provide a warning so that when users share the views, they share the underlying records also. C.Create a team and then share the views with the team.
D.Export static worksheets of the views and then send the worksheets to the other users by using email. E.Advise an IT administrator to make the views available to other users.
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 63
You are creating a discount list.
Which two types of discounts can you create?(Choose TWO)
A.Unit
B.Base
C.Formula
D.Amount
E.Percentage
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 64
Which entity includes access to system charts by default?
A.Customers
B.Vendors
C.Products
D.Opportunities

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 65
A new Contract template has been assigned an incorrect Allocation Type. You need to ensure that the correct Allocation Type is assigned to the template. Which action will achieve the goal?
A.Unpublish the template and then make the required changes.
B.Use the Copy Template menu item to create a new Contract template. Edit the new template to use the correct Allocation Type. Delete the original template.
C.Deactivate the Contract template and then create a new Contract template that uses the correct Allocation Type.
D.Create a new Contract template that uses the correct Allocation Type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 66
You plan to use service activities to interact with customers. What must you use in order to use service activities?

A. capacity scheduling
B.scheduling module
C.resource group
D.facility

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 67 You review a Knowledge Base article. On the Article tab of the ribbon, which option is NOT in the Action group?
A.Submit
B.Unpublish
 C.Approve
D.Reject
 E.Publish
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 68
When can you resolve, cancel, or delete a case that has activities associated with it?
A.You can resolve cases when all activities associated to the case are completed. You can cancel or delete cases at any time.
B.You can resolve or cancel cases only when the associated activities are closed. You can delete cases at any time.
C.You can resolve, cancel, or delete cases at any time.
D.You can resolve, cancel, or delete cases only when all activities associated with the case are completed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 69
Which type of activity can you convert to a Lead?
A.Task
B.Appointment
C.Email
D.Fax
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 70
You create a sales order by using the latest currency exchange rate. Which three changes to a sales order will force a recalculation of the sales order money?(Choose Three)
A.The record is created.
B.The state of the record is changed.
C.A money field is updated.
D.The shipping address is changed.
E.The order name is changed.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 71
CORRECT TEXT Which definition is used to describe how users or equipment are combined to perform a service?
A.selection rule
B.resource
C.scheduling
D.weekly schedule

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 72
In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, which two record types are considered customers?(Choose TWO)
A.Opportunities
B.Accounts
C.Leads
D.Contacts
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 73
What are three valid ways to create cases? (Choose Three)

A.Convert a Custom Activity record to a case.
B.Import cases by using a .csv file.
C.Use the Quick Create form.
D.Convert an Opportunity record to a case.
E.Convert a lead to a case.

Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 74
Which two record types require a reference to the subject tree? Each answer presents part of the solution. (Choose TWO)
A.Sales Attachments
B.Case Resolution Activity
C.Cases
D.Sales Literature
E.Knowledge Base articles
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 75
When creating a Lead, which type of information can you enter on the Main Lead form?
A.Goals
B.Competitors
C.Additional addresses
D.Products
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Which two statements about queues are true?(Choose TWO)
A.Queues allow users to remove themselves from responsibility for an item by using the Remove button. B.Queues allow users to process items that they do not own.
C.You can delete a queue item without deleting the record for which the queue item was created.
D.Queues allow users to see multiple record types that require action in one list.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 77
Which field is required to create a new Opportunity record?
A.Originating Lead
B.Customer
C.Topic
D.Contact
E.Account
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 78
What is the purpose of unit groups?
A.Unit groups are used to define the measurements in which a product is purchased or sold.
B.Unit groups are used to create price lists for each site.
C.Unit groups are used to group items with similar characteristics within the product catalog.
D.Unit groups are used to create a sub-list to hold supplementary items within the product catalog.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 79
For which two entities does Microsoft Dynamics CRM create a default queue when the entity is created? (Choose TWO)

A.Opportunities
B.Activities
C.Cases
D.Users
E.Teams

Correct Answer: DE



QUESTION 80 How should you add an item to a queue?
A.Route an item to a queue by using a workflow process. B.Enable a queue for a user. C.Enable an entity type for queues. D.Navigate to a queue and select the New Record button.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Which records are included in the Sales Pipeline report by default?
A.Leads with a status of Open
B.Leads with a status of Closed
C.Opportunities with a status of Closed
D.Opportunities with a status of Open
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 82
Which two sales entity records can you create by using a Quick Create form?(Choose TWO)
A.Leads
B.Opportunities
C.Quotes
D.Invoices E.Orders
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 83
A user creates a Lead and converts it to an Opportunity. The user provides several Quotes to the customer. The Opportunity is won. The user now creates an Order from the Quote by using the Create Order process. On the Create Order dialog box, which action is the user able to perform?
A.Fulfill the order.
B.Specify a ship-to address.
C.Close the originating Opportunity.
D.Add additional write-in Products.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which business is an example of a complex service schedule business?
A.A hospital emergency room
B.An attorney
C.A lawn care service
D.Personal services such as barber shops or salons
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 85
You are adding resources to a service. Which three resource types can you add?(Choose Three)
A.Sites
B.Equipment
C.Resource Groups
D.Teams and Users
E.Kits
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 86
You use Microsoft Dynamics CRM Goal Management to define sales goals over a period of time. You need to track actual and in-progress values for sales. Which goal metric should you configure?
A.Amount Data Type
B.Rollup Fields
C.Metric Type
D.Fiscal Periods
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 87
Which entity must you add to an Opportunity record before you can add products to the record?
A.Contacts
B.Price List
C.Exchange Rate
D.Write-in Product
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 88
You are creating a case in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which two entity types are valid for the Customer field? (Choose TWO)
A.Products
B.Leads
C.Contacts
D.Accounts
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 89
You are creating a new equipment record in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which field is required?
A.Description
B.Time Zone
C.Primary Email
D.Site
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Client for Outlook is installed. You view an email message from an existing customer. The customer requests a proposal for new business. You need to create a record for the email message that ensures other users can see the email message. What should you do?
A.Use details from the email message to create an Opportunity by using the Quick Create form.
B.Track the email message from Outlook by using the Track feature. Then convert the tracked email message to a Lead by using the Convert To feature.

C.Track the email from Outlook by using the Track feature. Then convert the tracked email message to an Opportunity by using the Convert To feature.
D.Track the email message from Outlook by using the Track feature. Then convert the tracked email message to a case by using the Convert To feature.
Correct Answer: C

                                             MB2-700  CRM 2013 Certifications dumps Part1.
                                            MB2-700 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Certifications dumps 2

0 comments:

Post a comment

Popular Posts