MB2-703 CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration Dumps Test Papers

Microsoft
Exam MB2-703
  Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Customization and Configuration
Version: 6.1
 [  Total Questions:   90  ]
Question No : 1
A custom entity is no longer required. What should you do before deleting the entity?

A.  Remove the entity from any required security roles. 
B.  Check whether the entity has any dependencies. 
C.  Reassign all the records in the entity. 
D.  Change the entity ownership to Organization. 


Answer: B
Question No : 2
You are creating a customized Solution for a conference.

 Each conference attendee can register for multiple sessions, and each session can have multiple registered attendees. Attendees complete surveys after each session. Surveys have custom fields.
  
Which relationship type should you use between attendees and session registrations to track surveys?

A.  One-to-many (1:N) from session registration to attendee 
B.  One-to-many (1:N) from attendee to session registration 
C.  Native many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration 
D.  Manual many-to-many (N:N) between attendee and session registration 

Answer: D
Question No : 3
You need to add a new custom entity to a Microsoft Dynamics CRM database. Which three actions can you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

 A.  Execute a workflow. 
B.  Import a Solution. 
C.  Run a dialog. 
D.  Create a new entity in the default Solution. 
E.  Import data. 

Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 4
What type of relationship exists between the Marketing List entity and the Contact entity?

A.  One-to-many (1:N) 
B.  Many-to-one (N:l) 
C.  Native many-to-many (N:N) 
D.  Manual many-to-many (N:N) 

Answer: C

Question No : 5
You are using Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.


You plan to create an entity named Project. The Project entity will have 15 custom fields.


Which two properties can you change after you create the entity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
  
A.  Ownership 
B.  Number of fields 
C.  Define as activity entity 
D.  Display Name 

Answer: B,D

Question No : 6
You are creating a custom entity.


Which three communication and collaboration features can be disabled after they are enabled? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


A.  Sending email
B.  Access Teams
C.  Document management
D.  Mail merge
E.  Notes

Answer: B,C,D

Question No : 7
You customize the Lead entity by adding a country option set that is automatically populated for records created by a third-party website.
  
You map the country option set in the Lead entity to a country option set in the Contact entity.
  
When you create a Contact record, what happens if the option set value specified in the
Lead does not exist in the Contact country option set?

 A.  The text label and integer value for the country are copied from the Lead country option set to the Contact country option set. 
B.  The text label for the country is copied from the Lead country option set to the Contact country option set and a new integer value is assigned. 
C.  The country is copied to the Contact record but not added to the Contact country option set. 
D.  The country field in the Contact record is left blank. 

Answer: B

Question No : 8
When auditing is enabled, which statement about field auditing is true?

A.  Field auditing properties can be set for only one field at a time. 
B.  Auditing can be turned on or off for a field at any time. 
C.  Auditing can be turned on for a custom field only while creating the field. 
D.  Field-level audit properties can be used to create exceptions for an entity that is not enabled for auditing. 

Answer: B

Question No : 9
A user is editing an Account entity for the first time. The Address 1: Address Type of
Account field contains four options, in this order:

Bill To
Ship To 
Primary
Other

The user deletes the Ship To and Other options, adds an option named Secondary, and then saves and publishes the record. What are the default values of the options in the record?
  
A.  1; 3; 100,000,001 
B.  0000001; 0000003; 1000001 
C.  1:3:5 
D.  1;2;3 
E.  1; 3; 100,000,000 

Answer: E

Question No : 10
Which three values are valid Field Requirement property values in Microsoft Dynamics
CRM? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

 A.  System Recommended 
B.  Business Recommended
C.  Business Required
D.  System Required
E.  No Constraint
F.  Optional

Answer: B,C,F

0 comments:

Post a comment

Popular Posts